Türkçe

Menu

 

Untitled Document

Laurel Seed Oil

In Antakya, laurel seed oil has been used for centuries in traditional cosmetic products such as soap and as well as message oil to relive aches in the arthritis (Rheumatism/rumitizm/) Age old methods which have been handed down from generation to- generation, are still being  used to produce unique products that are then sold in local markets. Although local demand has remained stable for decades, export demand has grown recently, creating new income opportunities for the local population in Antakya.

 

NEWS

Our Web site has been constructed.